English Grammar-91

প্রশ্ন: Which is Adjective ?
a. Crime
b. Miser
c. Special
d. Laugh
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘Rely’ শব্দটির noun —-?
a. Reliment
b. Rely
c. Reliance
d. Reliability
উত্তর: c

এখনো amarStudy অ্যান্ড্রয়েড অ্যাপটি ডাউনলোড না করে থাকলে গুগল প্লে-স্টোর থেকে অ্যাপটি ইন্সটল করতে এখানে যানঃ Download Now. অ্যাপটি বিসিএস’সহ প্রায় সব রকমের চাকুরির প্রস্তুতির সহায়ক।

প্রশ্ন: Which is the noun of the word ‘Enter’ ?
a. Entrop
b. Entry
c. Entrance
d. Simple
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: He was concerned — his son’s welfar
e.
a. to
b. at
c. with
d. for
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: It is ten O’clock — my watch.
a. from
b. by
c. at
d. of
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: The common man is — rich — famous.
a. neither/nor
b. either/or
c. but/and
d. not only/but also
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Mr. Mehedi welcomed the delegates — the conferenc
e.
a. into
b. to
c. at
d. in
e. none of these
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি ‘Circle’ শব্দটির Adjective ?
a. Circular
b. Circle like
c. Circulate
d. Encircle
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: The sun went “down”. The underlined word is used here as a/an:
ক. preposition
খ. noun
গ. adverb
ঘ. conjunction
উত্তরঃ গ

প্রশ্ন: “He was a rather disagreeable man”.Here the underlined woird is a/an–
ক. Noun
খ. Adjective
গ. Adverb
ঘ. Preposition
উত্তরঃ খ

প্রশ্ন: Corruption is abhorent — the honest.
a. for
b. by
c. with
d. to
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: নিচের শব্দগুলোর কোনটি adjective ?
a. beauty
b. beautiful
c. beautification
d. beautifying
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: The principal had an inquiry — the cas
e.
a. at
b. in
c. to
d. into
e. none of these
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Change the word ‘brevity’ into adjective .
a. brave
b. bravery
c. brief
d. briefly
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: I have no taste — musi
c.
a. for
b. in
c. to
d. towards
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: What the adjective of marriage ?
a. Marring
b. Emery
c. Marry
d. Nuptial
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: An honest man never Hankers — riches. সঠিক শব্দ দিয়ে শূন্যস্থান পূরণ করুন –
a. for
b. to
c. after
d. on
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Man cannot live alon
e. The word ‘alone’ used here is –
a. Adjective
b. Adverb
c. Pronoun
d. Preposition
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘Kindness’ is a —?
a. Verb
b. Adjective
c. Adverb
d. Noun
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: He takes pride — his wealth.
a. in
b. on
c. for
d. upon
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: If people can’t here you , do you shout — them ?
a. at
b. to
c. for
d. down
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Man can not live alon
e. The word ‘alone’ used here as —–?
a. Adverb
b. Pronoun
c. Adjective
d. Preposition
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: What is the noun form of ‘stupid’ ?
a. Stupidity
b. Idiot
c. Stupendous
d. Stupefy
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Find the correct sentence with appropriate preposition.
a. Industry is key for success
b. Industry is key on success
c. Industry is key of success
d. Industry is key into success
e. Industry is key to success
উত্তর: e

প্রশ্ন: Accommodation ——?
a. Noun
b. Adjective
c. Preposition
d. Adverb
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: He was charged — theft.
a. for
b. from
c. with
d. of
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Reading is an excellent habit. Here, the underlined was is a-
ক. Verbal noun
খ. Participle
গ. Gerund
ঘ. Verb
উত্তরঃ গ

প্রশ্ন: Mr.Ahmed was rich —- he was not a happy man. Choose the correct conjunction.
a. so
b. too
c. but
d. or
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: This a grammar of the English language . What is of speech is the underlined word in the above sentence ?
a. Noun
b. Adjective
c. Verb
d. Adverb
উত্তর: b

আরো পড়ুন:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You're currently offline !!

error: Content is protected !!